203 Main Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Main Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $372,889, approximately $505 per square foot. 203 Main Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Fitzgerald Charles and Fitzgerald Noreen
Bought by
Austin Wesley and Austin Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Wesley | $77,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,033 | $950 | $160 | $790 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $950 | $160 | $790 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $950 | $160 | $790 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $950 | $160 | $790 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $950 | $160 | $790 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $950 | $160 | $790 |