203 Main St Renick, MO 65278
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Main St, Renick, MO 65278 and is currently estimated at $179,500, approximately $130 per square foot. 203 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Renick Elementary School and Terrill Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Andrews Dean and Andrews Beth
Bought by
Smothers Alyssa E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Kindell Kaitlin and Andrews Dean
Bought by
Andrews Dean and Andrews Beth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smothers Alyssa E | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $28,560 | $239 | $28,321 |
| 2024 | $17 | $26,820 | $209 | $26,611 |
| 2023 | $991 | $15,690 | $209 | $15,481 |
| 2022 | $113 | $1,790 | $209 | $1,581 |
| 2021 | $109 | $1,790 | $209 | $1,581 |
| 2020 | $109 | $1,790 | $209 | $1,581 |
| 2019 | $110 | $1,790 | $209 | $1,581 |
| 2018 | $106 | $1,770 | $208 | $1,562 |
| 2017 | $84 | $1,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $1,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map