203 McLister Ave Mingo Junction, OH 43938
Estimated Value: $237,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 McLister Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938 and is currently estimated at $237,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 203 McLister Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hills Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Johns Family Revocable Living Trust and Johns William E
Bought by
Johns Family Trust and Johns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,859 | $143,168 | $14,214 | $128,954 |
| 2024 | $10,787 | $143,168 | $14,214 | $128,954 |
| 2023 | $6,364 | $106,415 | $8,908 | $97,507 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $106,415 | $8,908 | $97,507 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $106,415 | $8,908 | $97,507 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | $106,089 | $8,908 | $97,181 |
| 2019 | $5,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,527 | $76,930 | $10,045 | $66,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map