203 Meadow Ln Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Meadow Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $186,715, approximately $186 per square foot. 203 Meadow Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Aaron Renee Nicole and Carson Renee Nicole
Bought by
Aaron Damon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Kingseed Bernice
Bought by
Aaron Damon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$75,510
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Damon | -- | None Available | |
| Aaron Damon | $125,000 | Sandstone Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aaron Damon | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $46,024 | $11,014 | $35,010 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $46,024 | $11,014 | $35,010 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $38,325 | $9,114 | $29,211 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $38,325 | $9,114 | $29,211 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $38,320 | $9,110 | $29,210 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $31,250 | $9,110 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $31,250 | $9,110 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $31,250 | $9,110 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $29,280 | $9,890 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $29,280 | $9,890 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $29,280 | $9,890 | $19,390 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $29,280 | $9,890 | $19,390 |
| 2013 | $1,443 | $29,280 | $9,890 | $19,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map