$419,000
$10K PRICE DROP

203 Mitchell Place Dr Thomasville, GA 31792

Estimated payment $2,594/month

Total Views 5,485
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,308 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Let Mitchell Place be your new home. This home is conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Thomasville. It has four bedrooms / three baths and a powder room. Hardwood floors, high ceilings, a fireplace and a rocking chair front porch and side porch add to the lifestyle. Kitchen features include custom cabinets, granite countertops and a walk-in pantry. The neighborhood has a path that connects to the City of Thomasville's Cherokee Park walking trail.

Listing Agent

Russ Taylor

KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc Brokerage Phone: 2292263911 License #290042 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,802

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Landscaping

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 2,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,802

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Mitchell Place
  • Directions: From Downtown Thomasville take Remington Avenue for about a mile, right into Mitchell Place and the house is the fourth on the left
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Attribution Contact: 2292263911
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Bedroom, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Bookcases, Crown Molding, High Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Breakfast Area, Dining Room/Kitchen Combo, Hard Surface Countertops, Pantry, Light & Airy, Recessed Lighting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2308
  • Window Features: Thermal Glass, Blinds
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Hard Surface Countertops, Master Bath, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other Setting, Near Recreation, Near Schools, Underground Utilities, Mature Plantings
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Property Condition: Well-Kept
  • Roof: Architectural

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Drive, 2 Car, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Heat/Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central Heat/Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: City of Thomasville
  • Utilities: Cable Available, DSL Service, Garbage Pick Up, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Water Connected, City of Thomasville

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 475
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3801.609999999
  • Tax Year: 2024

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,096 $181,244 $27,324 $153,920
2024 $4,015 $174,478 $27,324 $147,154
2023 $3,850 $163,377 $27,600 $135,777
2022 $1,338 $146,243 $24,000 $122,243
2021 $1,244 $124,106 $22,800 $101,306
2020 $1,265 $123,382 $24,000 $99,382
2019 $1,289 $122,862 $24,000 $98,862
2018 $1,291 $121,925 $24,000 $97,925
2017 $1,277 $118,117 $21,360 $96,757
2016 $1,236 $114,268 $21,360 $92,908
2015 $1,144 $105,233 $19,920 $85,313
2014 $1,128 $103,152 $19,920 $83,232
2013 -- $95,682 $12,450 $83,232
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $419,000 -2.3% $182 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $429,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $238,017 --
Warranty Deed $280,000 --
Deed $299,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $14,566 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 926360

APN: 010-004105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.