203 N Cromley Rd Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 N Cromley Rd, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently estimated at $367,793, approximately $136 per square foot. 203 N Cromley Rd is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Brooklet Elementary School, Southeast Bulloch High School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Thackston Christine
Bought by
Cordell Emily T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordell Emily T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $111,120 | $11,120 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $102,280 | $11,120 | $91,160 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $85,320 | $11,120 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $73,812 | $11,120 | $62,692 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $64,283 | $11,120 | $53,163 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $62,169 | $11,120 | $51,049 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $61,659 | $11,120 | $50,539 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $55,828 | $11,120 | $44,708 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $54,315 | $11,120 | $43,195 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $53,195 | $11,120 | $42,075 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $52,980 | $11,120 | $41,860 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $52,980 | $11,120 | $41,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map