203 N Main St Archie, MO 64725
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 N Main St, Archie, MO 64725 and is currently estimated at $214,667, approximately $121 per square foot. 203 N Main St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Archie Elementary School and Archie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Kenney James Ray and Kenney James R
Bought by
Boyles Larry and Boyles Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyles Larry | -- | Crescent Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyles Larry | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $17,660 | $3,200 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | $946 | $13,530 | $2,910 | $10,620 |
| 2023 | $943 | $13,530 | $2,910 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $879 | $12,170 | $2,910 | $9,260 |
| 2021 | $842 | $12,170 | $2,910 | $9,260 |
| 2020 | $834 | $11,910 | $2,910 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $788 | $11,910 | $2,910 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $709 | $10,290 | $2,330 | $7,960 |
| 2017 | $585 | $10,290 | $2,330 | $7,960 |
| 2016 | $585 | $8,910 | $2,330 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $579 | $8,910 | $2,330 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $578 | $8,910 | $2,330 | $6,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,910 | $2,330 | $6,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map