203 Narvarez Ave St. Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated payment $2,753/month
Highlights
- Rear Porch
- Screened Patio
- 2 Car Garage
- R J Murray Middle School Rated A-
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the sought-after Entrada community. Built in 2021, this open-concept floorplan offers nearly 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living space. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, a large island, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas--perfect for entertaining. A split-bedroom layout provides privacy, with a spacious primary suite, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath. Enjoy a 2-car garage, newer construction peace of mind, and a private backyard with room to relax or customize. Entrada offers resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground. Conveniently located near I-95, shopping, dining, and historic downtown St. Augustine.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
HOA Fees
- $48 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,797 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1011830240
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,505 | $327,404 | $80,000 | $247,404 |
| 2025 | $7,136 | $312,812 | $80,000 | $232,812 |
| 2024 | $7,136 | $323,862 | $80,000 | $243,862 |
| 2023 | $7,136 | $334,474 | $80,000 | $254,474 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $67,200 | $67,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -2.3% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | +5.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $379,990 | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | $379,990 | -3.8% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | For Sale | $394,990 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $379,990 | Dhi Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $303,992 | New Conventional |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2138123
APN: 101183-0240
- 181 Narvarez Ave
- 161 Narvarez Ave
- 92 Huesca Ct
- 448 Narvarez Ave
- 111 Alagon Way
- 86 Zancara St
- 617 Narvarez Ave
- 627 Narvarez Ave
- 407 Ardila Cir
- 653 Narvarez Ave
- 363 Ardila Cir
- 215 Albacete Rd
- 281 Ardila Cir
- 150 Aveiro Way
- 190 Ardila Cir
- 316 Zancara St
- 46 Albacete Rd
- 75 Encanto Way
- 32 Aveiro Way
- 433 Jarama Cir
- 721 Narvarez Ave
- 462 Ardila Cir
- 248 Zancara St
- 350 Bay Laurel Dr
- 351 N Twin Maple Rd
- 271 Jarama Cir
- 22 Caminha Rd
- 494 Aventurine Ave
- 29 Pittman Ct
- 64 Pittman Ct
- 150 Silver Fern Dr
- 398 Sandstone Dr
- 57 Mustard Hill Ct
- 16 Great Star Ct
- 43 Great Star Ct
- 97 Great Star Ct
- 5 Moultrie Creek Cir
- 10 Moultrie Creek Cir
- 40 Brisa Ave
- 611 Morgans Treasure Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.