Estimated Value: $357,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 North Ave, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $389,046, approximately $160 per square foot. 203 North Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Tinsley Velma H and Marler Sandra H
Bought by
Howell James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $9,480 | $2,340 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $8,240 | $1,150 | $7,090 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $8,240 | $1,150 | $7,090 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $8,240 | $1,150 | $7,090 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $8,240 | $1,150 | $7,090 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $7,170 | $1,440 | $5,730 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $7,170 | $1,440 | $5,730 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $7,170 | $1,440 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $7,170 | $1,440 | $5,730 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $119,520 | $24,000 | $95,520 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $119,520 | $24,000 | $95,520 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $128,718 | $22,363 | $106,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map