203 Nottingham Dr Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Nottingham Dr, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $602,541, approximately $382 per square foot. 203 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Berger Francine
Bought by
Michael Berger T S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Berger T S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $509,000 | $151,900 | $357,100 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $488,200 | $151,900 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $427,900 | $138,100 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $338,400 | $102,300 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $318,600 | $102,300 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $291,700 | $102,300 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $294,100 | $102,300 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $272,000 | $107,700 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $267,300 | $107,700 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $268,100 | $108,500 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $263,300 | $105,100 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map