--
Bed
--
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 203 NW 4th Ave Unit 2, Aledo, IL 61231. 203 NW 4th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Mercer County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,791 | $37,990 | $3,455 | $34,535 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $34,570 | $3,145 | $31,425 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $34,135 | $3,105 | $31,030 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $30,855 | $2,805 | $28,050 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $34,090 | $2,965 | $31,125 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $32,250 | $2,805 | $29,445 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $33,140 | $2,880 | $30,260 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $31,355 | $2,725 | $28,630 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $29,300 | $2,545 | $26,755 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $29,630 | $2,575 | $27,055 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $30,385 | $2,380 | $28,005 |
| 2013 | $3,013 | $32,050 | $2,510 | $29,540 |
| 2010 | $3,059 | $33,345 | $2,610 | $30,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map