$172,000

203 NW 4th St Casey, IL 62420

Estimated payment $1,028/month

Total Views 378
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,164 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Turnkey Vacation Rental Opportunity in Casey, IL! Own a profitable, fully furnished short-term rental in an unbeatable location with effortless access to Casey's famous tourist attractions, US-40, and I-70. This property is managed through Evolve with active bookings scheduled out, providing a flawless transition for the next owner from day one. The interior features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with pantry. Plus, a dedicated laundry room. Three comfortable bedrooms, including a master suite with walk-in closet and private bathroom with shower/tub combo. The second full bathroom features a convenient walk-in shower. Outside, a deep covered front porch welcomes guests, complemented by an attached garage. The fully fenced backyard includes a fire pit. Established mowing and property upkeep services are available to keep operations smooth. Expand your portfolio or start your short-term rental journey by scheduling your tour today!

Listing Agent

Katie Burton

Full Circle Realty License #475204453 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,617 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-11-19-11-202-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,158

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,617 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1164.0
  • Directions: From W Main St, North on NW 4th St, 2 1/2 bloacks, property ison the West side of the street.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Gravel
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Commercial Club Add
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Casey-Westfield Dist. 4C

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7617.0
  • Parcel #: 03-11-19-11-202-012
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1158.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,158 $20,263 $2,132 $18,131
2023 $1,093 $20,263 $2,132 $18,131
2022 $1,069 $18,092 $1,904 $16,188
2021 $1,090 $18,092 $1,904 $16,188
2019 $1,069 $17,225 $1,904 $15,321
2018 $1,638 $17,225 $1,904 $15,321
2017 $1,661 $17,616 $1,947 $15,669
2016 $1,754 $17,430 $2,070 $15,360
2015 $1,695 $17,908 $2,127 $15,781
2014 $418 $17,430 $2,070 $15,360
2013 $418 $4,330 $2,000 $2,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $172,000 +8.2% $148 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $159,000 -5.9% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2025 05/10/25 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $169,000 +207.3% $145 / Sq Ft
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Sold $55,000 -1.8% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2018 05/03/18 For Sale $56,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $159,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $82,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $82,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $55,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $13,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $127,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,125 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6258625

APN: 03-11-19-11-202-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.