203 Old Pond Way Snowmass, CO 81654
Estimated Value: $1,999,000 - $4,164,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$1,310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Old Pond Way, Snowmass, CO 81654 and is currently estimated at $2,800,475, approximately $1,309 per square foot. 203 Old Pond Way is a home located in Pitkin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Regan Mark and Regan Carolyn
Bought by
Regan Family Revocable Trust and Regan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Bought by
Regan Mark and Regan Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Regan Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,081 | $103,810 | $34,380 | $69,430 |
| 2024 | $8,081 | $80,380 | $31,070 | $49,310 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $83,870 | $32,420 | $51,450 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $61,140 | $29,540 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $62,900 | $30,390 | $32,510 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $65,450 | $32,180 | $33,270 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $65,450 | $32,180 | $33,270 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $68,270 | $32,400 | $35,870 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $50,240 | $21,600 | $28,640 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $48,060 | $19,900 | $28,160 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $48,060 | $19,900 | $28,160 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $39,100 | $19,900 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map