203 Orlando Ave Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Orlando Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $227,066, approximately $174 per square foot. 203 Orlando Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $73,034 | $11,801 | $61,233 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $66,918 | $10,813 | $56,105 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $54,132 | $8,747 | $45,385 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $51,073 | $8,253 | $42,820 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $49,992 | $8,078 | $41,914 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $49,724 | $8,035 | $41,689 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $49,198 | $7,950 | $41,248 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $49,198 | $7,950 | $41,248 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $49,198 | $7,950 | $41,248 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $48,045 | $7,764 | $40,281 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $48,045 | $7,764 | $40,281 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,045 | $7,764 | $40,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map