NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $190,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,143 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2021

Last sale price $127,200 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $999 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

This home is located at 203 Pattison St, Syracuse, NY 13203 since 27 May 2021 and is currently estimated at $162,434, approximately $142 per square foot. This property was built in 1935. 203 Pattison St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Dr Weeks Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Newman

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10301218603 Listed on: 05/27/2021

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Stover

Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #10401346361

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,836

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 7,084 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x80

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,143 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-019-000-0022-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,836

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

7,084 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Pattison St
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1626
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-019-000-0022-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 88X80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7084.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2836.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2021
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$127,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,700
-2.08%
Current Estimated Value
$162,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,234
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$124,896
Outstanding Balance
$111,648
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2019
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$22,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-43.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
146.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Cambareri Dom
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andrew Kemron $127,200 None Available
Andrew Kemron E $127,200 None Available
Faraj Nada $22,500 --
Faraj Nada $22,500 --
Us Bank Na Tr $104,387 --
Us Bank Na Tr $104,387 --
Webber Herbert -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Andrew Kemron E $124,896
Closed Andrew Kemron $124,896
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Sold $127,200 -2.1% $111 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $129,900 +477.3% $114 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $22,500 -9.6% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Price Changed $24,900 -16.7% $22 / Sq Ft
05/05/2019 05/05/19 Price Changed $29,900 -14.3% $26 / Sq Ft
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Price Changed $34,900 -12.5% $31 / Sq Ft
02/12/2019 02/12/19 For Sale $39,900 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,585 $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2024 $1,113 $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2023 $1,133 $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2022 $1,152 $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2021 $1,152 $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2020 $1,206 $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2019 $2,410 $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2018 $1,205 $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2017 $1,161 $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2016 $1,179 $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2015 -- $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
2014 -- $61,400 $14,400 $47,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1338908

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-019-000-0022-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.