203 Phillips St Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Argyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,498 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Phillips St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $339,375, approximately $275 per square foot. 203 Phillips St is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Ferry Farm Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $223,800 | $90,000 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $223,800 | $90,000 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $223,100 | $85,000 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $223,100 | $85,000 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $146,600 | $65,000 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $146,600 | $65,000 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $141,700 | $65,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $141,700 | $65,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $138,200 | $65,000 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $138,200 | $65,000 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,500 | $65,000 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $65,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map