203 Pine St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Pine St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $167,683, approximately $125 per square foot. 203 Pine St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $51,170 | $13,458 | $37,712 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $46,885 | $12,331 | $34,554 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $37,927 | $9,975 | $27,952 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $35,783 | $9,411 | $26,372 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $34,049 | $8,955 | $25,094 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $33,866 | $8,907 | $24,959 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $33,508 | $8,813 | $24,695 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $33,508 | $8,813 | $24,695 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $33,508 | $8,813 | $24,695 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $32,722 | $8,606 | $24,116 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $32,722 | $8,606 | $24,116 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,722 | $8,606 | $24,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map