203 Pine St Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Pine St, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $213,974, approximately $101 per square foot. 203 Pine St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Copen Gregory L and Copen Stephanie L
Bought by
Wingo Allison N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,431
Outstanding Balance
$100,736
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,238
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingo Allison N | $124,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingo Allison N | $128,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $190,200 | $42,000 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $738 | $127,300 | $25,000 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $738 | $127,300 | $25,000 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $738 | $127,300 | $25,000 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $738 | $127,300 | $25,000 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $738 | $127,300 | $25,000 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map