203 Pine St Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $236,440 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Pine St, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $280,110, approximately $241 per square foot. 203 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Gray Matthew J
Bought by
Estate Assistance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Peters Donald E and Peters Phyllis L
Bought by
Cag National Fund Ii Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Assistance | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Estate Assistance | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cag National Fund Ii Llc | $182,882 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $228,693 | $61,532 | $167,161 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $228,693 | $61,532 | $167,161 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $231,397 | $61,532 | $169,865 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $154,747 | $23,673 | $131,074 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $119,938 | $19,963 | $99,975 |
| 2020 | $42 | $97,264 | $18,536 | $78,728 |
| 2019 | $42 | $91,064 | $15,483 | $75,581 |
| 2018 | $40 | $70,873 | $14,076 | $56,797 |
| 2017 | $40 | $65,461 | $14,076 | $51,385 |
| 2016 | $40 | $59,662 | $14,076 | $45,586 |
| 2015 | $40 | $59,662 | $14,076 | $45,586 |
| 2014 | $38 | $49,059 | $14,075 | $34,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map