203 Pine Trail Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
5,280
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Pine Trail, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $856,258, approximately $162 per square foot. 203 Pine Trail is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Bradford L and Cooper Cory O
Bought by
Cummings Riley and Cummings Tara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Riley | $10,865 | None Available | |
| New Root Farm Llc | $124,405 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $27,800 | $2,140 | $25,660 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $27,800 | $2,140 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $27,800 | $2,140 | $25,660 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $27,800 | $2,140 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $21,370 | $1,000 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $10,510 | $32,050 | $1,500 | $30,550 |
| 2019 | $489 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map