Seller's Agent in 2026
Bud Mastropaolo
eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc
(714) 655-6584
7 in this area
46 Total Sales
Experience elevated, resort-style living in this beautifully appointed turnkey residence located within MDL, Uptown Irvine’s only gated community, known for its abundant guest parking and added sense of privacy. Built in 2021, this contemporary multi-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and approximately 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main living level features a bright, open-concept where the spacious kitchen flows effortlessly into the family room - creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows throughout invite an abundance of natural light, while a private balcony off the living area enhances the home’s indoor-outdoor appeal. Upstairs, you’ll find a convenient interior laundry area and well-proportioned bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with dual sinks, a walk-in closet and a secondary closet within the bathroom. A private rooftop deck offers the ultimate space to unwind or entertain, with room to take in the surrounding views and enjoy Southern California living year-round. MDL residents enjoy immediate access to an array of resort-style amenities, including a pool and spa, cabanas, outdoor fireplace, clubhouse with WiFi, bocce ball court, BBQ areas, urban gardens, tot lot, and multiple fire pits and picnic spaces. Ideally situated in the heart of Uptown Irvine near the Irvine Business Complex, this home offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and vibrant community living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc Brokerage Phone: 714-655-6584 License #01976149 Listed on: 03/30/2026
Co-Listed By
eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc Brokerage Phone: 714-655-6584 License #02174519
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,374,000 | Ticor Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $1,374,000 | -0.4% | $654 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $1,379,000 | +43.1% | $657 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Sold | $963,388 | 0.0% | $484 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | For Sale | $963,388 | -- | $484 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,234 | $1,022,354 | $570,204 | $452,150 |
| 2024 | $11,234 | $1,002,308 | $559,023 | $443,285 |
| 2023 | $10,966 | $982,655 | $548,061 | $434,594 |
| 2022 | $10,867 | $963,388 | $537,315 | $426,073 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | $575,395 | $150,404 | $424,991 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bud Mastropaolo
eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc
(714) 655-6584
7 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Anne Jackson
eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc
(919) 467-1882
5 in this area
7 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Phu Cuong Pham
One Stop Realty and Financial
(714) 653-8881
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janis Randazzo
Strategic Sales & Mkt. Grp.Inc
(714) 290-2385
21 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NP26065225
APN: 930-101-52
Ask me questions while you tour the home.