203 Queens Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $233,557 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Queens Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $265,639, approximately $74 per square foot. 203 Queens Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Brown Kathy V and Buckner Earl Thomas
Bought by
Robertson Kristi Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Buckner Earl Thomas
Bought by
Brown Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Brown Kathy and Buckner Earl Thomas
Bought by
Buckner Earl Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Buckner Earl Thomas and Buckner Kathy B
Bought by
Buckner Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Huffman Jr David M and Huffman Lori D
Bought by
Buckner Earl Thomas and Buckner Kathy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Kristi Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Kathy | -- | None Available | |
| Buckner Earl Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Buckner Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Buckner Earl Thomas | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |