203 Radcliffe Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Radcliffe Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $271,174, approximately $143 per square foot. 203 Radcliffe Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 | $243,000 | $14,300 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $6,790 | $209,500 | $14,300 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $174,600 | $14,300 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $155,900 | $14,300 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $130,900 | $14,300 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $123,500 | $14,300 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $117,600 | $14,300 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $117,600 | $14,300 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $117,600 | $14,300 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $117,600 | $14,300 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,000 | $17,800 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,000 | $17,800 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map