203 Radliff Rd Bloomington, IL 61701
Fairway Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Radliff Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $216,530, approximately $82 per square foot. 203 Radliff Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Roester David C and Roester Sharon P
Bought by
Mr4a Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Matejka Wesley and Matejka Lisa K
Bought by
Zimmerman Roger E and Zimmerman Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr4a Llc | $115,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Zimmerman Roger E | $150,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Roger E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $72,626 | $18,112 | $54,514 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $62,027 | $15,469 | $46,558 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $50,229 | $12,527 | $37,702 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $48,970 | $12,213 | $36,757 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $48,104 | $11,997 | $36,107 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $48,104 | $11,997 | $36,107 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $48,104 | $11,997 | $36,107 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $48,104 | $11,997 | $36,107 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $49,439 | $12,330 | $37,109 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $47,000 | $11,722 | $35,278 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $45,381 | $11,722 | $33,659 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,381 | $11,722 | $33,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map