203 Ridge Ave Liverpool, NY 13088
Estimated Value: $148,270 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Ridge Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088 and is currently estimated at $172,068, approximately $256 per square foot. 203 Ridge Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Elementary School, Donlin Drive Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Case Paul
Bought by
Dudden James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Donrew Llc
Bought by
Dudden James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2001
Sold by
Dumas Francisca Johanna M
Bought by
Donrew Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudden James | $2,346 | John Sindoni | |
| Dudden James R | $64,000 | Dennis J. Destefano | |
| Donrew Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $91,500 | $9,000 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $91,500 | $9,000 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $91,500 | $9,000 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $91,500 | $9,000 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $81,000 | $9,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $75,000 | $9,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $75,000 | $9,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $75,000 | $9,000 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $75,000 | $9,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $75,000 | $9,000 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $9,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $9,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map