203 S Elmont Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Northeast Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Elmont Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $277,012, approximately $339 per square foot. 203 S Elmont Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brinton Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Felix Eduardo and Felix Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Stark Kirt D and Stark Jana Lee
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Stark Thomas R
Bought by
Stark Kirt D and Stark Jana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,282
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Eduardo | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $55,753 | Accommodation | |
| Stark Kirt D | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stark Kirt D | $58,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $6,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $578 | $6,039 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $578 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2022 | $564 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $563 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
| 2020 | $558 | $11,350 | $2,270 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $517 | $9,450 | $1,890 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $505 | $8,310 | $1,660 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $487 | $7,430 | $1,480 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $477 | $7,070 | $1,410 | $5,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map