Estimated Value: $144,928 - $242,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Highway U, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $177,482, approximately $135 per square foot. 203 S Highway U is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School, Linn High School, and St. George School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Turner Mike R and Turner Denise M
Bought by
Kliethermes Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kliethermes Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $11,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $594 | $10,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $583 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $515 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $515 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $528 | $12,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $618 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |