203 S John St Sublette, IL 61367
Estimated Value: $157,114 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S John St, Sublette, IL 61367 and is currently estimated at $165,529, approximately $118 per square foot. 203 S John St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Amboy Central Elementary School, Amboy Junior High School, and Amboy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Jones James K
Bought by
Kellen Kyle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,902
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,627
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellen Kyle D | $101,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kellen Kyle D | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,403 | $40,129 | $3,896 | $36,233 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $38,218 | $3,710 | $34,508 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $35,063 | $3,404 | $31,659 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $36,804 | $3,280 | $33,524 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $35,732 | $3,184 | $32,548 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $34,691 | $3,091 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $33,039 | $2,944 | $30,095 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $33,772 | $2,944 | $30,828 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $33,772 | $2,944 | $30,828 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $33,772 | $2,944 | $30,828 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $33,772 | $2,944 | $30,828 |
| 2013 | $2,240 | $37,991 | $2,648 | $35,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map