203 S Vienna St Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $267,845
Studio
--
Bath
3,149
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Vienna St, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $267,845, approximately $85 per square foot. 203 S Vienna St is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Andrew Fish and Smart Robin
Bought by
Lincoln Parish Police Jury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Andrew Fish William and Smart Robin
Bought by
Lincoln Parish Police Jury
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Smith Lorrens
Bought by
Smith Lorrens
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Parish Police Jury | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lincoln Parish Police Jury | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Lorrens | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,976 | $4,719 | $21,257 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $20,661 | $4,719 | $15,942 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $12,650 | $2,915 | $9,735 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $12,650 | $2,915 | $9,735 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $12,650 | $2,915 | $9,735 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $12,650 | $2,915 | $9,735 |
| 2019 | $965 | $11,888 | $2,915 | $8,973 |
| 2018 | $939 | $11,888 | $2,915 | $8,973 |
| 2017 | $942 | $11,888 | $2,915 | $8,973 |
| 2016 | $938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $10,795 | $1,292 | $9,503 |
| 2013 | $942 | $10,795 | $1,292 | $9,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map