203 S Wabash St Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $94,957
Studio
--
Bath
3,250
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Wabash St, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $94,957, approximately $29 per square foot. 203 S Wabash St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Armes Randal J
Bought by
Thomas Joel T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,803
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$87,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Ramey James D
Bought by
Beacon Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joel T | -- | None Available | |
| Beacon Credit Union | $15,083 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Joel T | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $65,400 | $7,200 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $47,500 | $7,200 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $48,000 | $7,200 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $54,900 | $7,200 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $45,200 | $7,200 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $45,200 | $7,200 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $45,200 | $7,200 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $45,200 | $7,200 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $43,700 | $7,200 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $43,700 | $7,200 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $49,500 | $7,200 | $42,300 |
| 2013 | $1,377 | $48,500 | $7,200 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map