NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 S Washington Ave Dunellen, NJ 08812

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $566,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2019

Last sale price $180,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 182% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,476 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Dunellen
  • Corner Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic
  • 4-minute walk to Columbia Park

About This Home

As of March 2019

Beautiful colonial home in good condition, ready to move in, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living-room, formal dining-room, kitchen,hardwood floor,vinyl and carpet, hot force air, all ductwork and vents are done, only missing the condenser then you might have cooling system, very convenient for commuters, very close to train station, bus stops, shoppings, main highways, downtown and more! PRICE TO SELL, MUST SEE, house is located on a flood zone, seller is currently paying $800 a year.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jo Ann Maddalena

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 09/10/2018

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,544

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2103-00083-0000-00025-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,544

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: Colonial
  • Primary Style: Colonial
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Middlesex
  • Directions: RT 28 to South Washiington AVE--CORNER HOME ON SOUTH WASHINGTON AVE AND ORANGE STREET
  • I D: 4827504
  • First Name: JOANN
  • First Name3: UNKNOWN
  • Last Name: MADDALENA
  • Last Name3: AGENT
  • Office Phone: 908-458-6607
  • Office Phone3: 973-555-5555
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting, Wood
  • Appliances: Range/Oven-Gas, Dishwasher
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement Level Rooms: Laundry Room, Utility Room
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 13x9
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 15x13
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Level 1 Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Porch, Bath(s) Other, Kitchen
  • Level 2 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main
  • Level 3 Rooms: Attic, Porch
  • Phone: 908-658-9000

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Enclosed Porch(es)
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway Description: Gravel, Hard Surface

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Forced Hot Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Schools

  • High School: DUNELLEN

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 15X75 TRI 35X167
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Corner, Level Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.08

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 6544
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2103-00083-0000-00025-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 12.960
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Middlesex County Sheriff
Bought by
Peak Washington Dunellen Trust and Elite Serenity Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$507,781

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,100
Outstanding Balance
$251,318
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$256,463

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2018
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society
Bought by
Andrew Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,968
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Tovichen Joseph V and Tovichen Natthaya
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2008

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,410
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Pagkalinawan Antonio T and Pagkalinawan Cecilia
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Pagkalinawan Antonio
Bought by
Pagkalinawan Antonio

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Loungo Christine
Bought by
Pagkalinawan Antonio and Pagkalinawan Estrella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,200
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peak Washington Dunellen Trust $340,926 Genuine Title
Andrew Investments Llc $180,000 Fortune Title Agency Inc
Wilmington Savings Fund Society $220,410 Fortune Title Agency Inc
-- $244,900 --
Tovichien Joseph $244,901 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Us Bank Na -- Land Title Svcs Of Nj Inc
Pagkalinawan Antonio $284,000 --
Pagkalinawan Antonio $146,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peak Washington Dunellen Trust $300,100
Previous Owner Andrew Investments Llc $222,968
Previous Owner Tovichien Joseph $220,410
Previous Owner Pagkalinawan Antonio $117,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $449,900 +149.9% $253 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $126 / Sq Ft
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2018 12/06/18 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
10/20/2018 10/20/18 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,212 $444,000 $80,300 $363,700
2024 $9,946 $367,300 $80,300 $287,000
2023 $9,946 $367,300 $80,300 $287,000
2022 $9,219 $333,900 $80,300 $253,600
2021 $8,193 $263,600 $80,300 $183,300
2020 $7,844 $241,500 $76,300 $165,200
2019 $7,494 $241,500 $76,300 $165,200
2018 $6,821 $50,500 $17,900 $32,600
2017 $6,545 $50,500 $17,900 $32,600
2016 $6,306 $50,500 $17,900 $32,600
2015 $6,149 $50,500 $17,900 $32,600
2014 $6,019 $50,500 $17,900 $32,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3500965

Garden State MLS

APN: 03-00083-0000-00025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.