Estimated Value: $212,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S West St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $333,500, approximately $215 per square foot. 203 S West St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Shulski Marilyn J
Bought by
Shulski Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shulski Family Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,049 | $53,248 | $9,377 | $43,871 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $47,361 | $8,340 | $39,021 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $43,213 | $7,610 | $35,603 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $40,540 | $7,138 | $33,402 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $39,745 | $6,998 | $32,747 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $38,504 | $6,711 | $31,793 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $36,670 | $6,391 | $30,279 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $33,917 | $6,391 | $27,526 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $29,718 | $6,391 | $23,327 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $25,784 | $5,500 | $20,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,625 | $5,200 | $18,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,003 | $6,578 | $17,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map