203 S Williamsburg Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Williamsburg Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $287,303, approximately $142 per square foot. 203 S Williamsburg Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Blakeney Teresa L and James Lee Tobin Family Trust
Bought by
Detweiler Dustin L and Detweiler Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,405
Outstanding Balance
$181,591
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,712
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detweiler Dustin L | $210,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Detweiler Dustin L | $199,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $88,068 | $17,513 | $70,555 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $80,896 | $16,087 | $64,809 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $67,967 | $13,516 | $54,451 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $48,620 | $12,373 | $36,247 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $46,750 | $11,897 | $34,853 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $46,750 | $11,897 | $34,853 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $46,750 | $11,897 | $34,853 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $48,196 | $12,265 | $35,931 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $48,683 | $12,389 | $36,294 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $48,039 | $12,225 | $35,814 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $48,039 | $12,225 | $35,814 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,019 | $12,474 | $36,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map