203 S Yonge St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $376,817
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Yonge St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $376,817, approximately $320 per square foot. 203 S Yonge St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Jay Real Estate Properties Llc
Bought by
Day Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,602
Interest Rate
5.76%
Estimated Equity
$239,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Johnston Timothy L
Bought by
Jay Real Estate Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Johnston Timothy L and Johnston Martha A
Bought by
Johnston Timothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Murdock Richard A
Bought by
Johnston Timothy L and Johnston Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Gamble Fred A and Gamble Catherine
Bought by
Murdock Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Simmons Ethel and Starks Lugenia
Bought by
Murdock Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1982
Bought by
Jay Real Estate Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Pamela | $265,000 | Columbia Title | |
| Jay Real Estate Properties Llc | $235,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Johnston Timothy L | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Timothy L | $85,000 | -- | |
| Murdock Richard A | $10,000 | -- | |
| Murdock Richard A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Jay Real Estate Properties Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Pamela | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Timothy L | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,854 | $237,531 | $141,792 | $95,739 |
| 2025 | $3,854 | $238,247 | $141,792 | $96,455 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $212,896 | $118,160 | $94,736 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $195,070 | $107,526 | $87,544 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $129,615 | $84,130 | $45,485 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $121,543 | $80,349 | $41,194 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $124,300 | $80,349 | $43,951 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $121,531 | $80,349 | $41,182 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $119,936 | $80,349 | $39,587 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $107,462 | $70,896 | $36,566 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $100,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $99,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $102,666 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map