203 Saxton Rd Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Saxton Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $130,513, approximately $135 per square foot. 203 Saxton Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Potter Charlene J and Potter Larry E
Bought by
Potter Larry E and Potter Charlene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Charles P Hunt
Bought by
Potter Charlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1991
Sold by
Hunt Alberta J
Bought by
Hunt Alberta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1991
Sold by
Gerhart Bertha
Bought by
Hunt Alberta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Larry E | -- | -- | |
| Potter Charlene J | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Alberta J | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Alberta J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $31,660 | $5,110 | $26,550 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $31,660 | $5,110 | $26,550 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $31,660 | $5,110 | $26,550 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $23,490 | $4,460 | $19,030 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $23,490 | $4,460 | $19,030 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $23,490 | $4,460 | $19,030 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $20,000 | $3,780 | $16,220 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $20,000 | $3,780 | $16,220 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $20,000 | $3,780 | $16,220 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $18,960 | $3,590 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $18,960 | $3,590 | $15,370 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $18,960 | $3,590 | $15,370 |
| 2012 | $931 | $19,960 | $3,780 | $16,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map