NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Simmons Dr Ripley, WV 25271

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $205,470

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,279 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2024

Last sale price $172,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,111 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful brick home on a corner lot in a well established neighborhood! Located within city limits but feels like you’re out. Enjoy the nice corner lot, large yard, huge back deck that’s partially covered and city maintained street! Updates have been completed to the roof, hvac, flooring, Generac generator installed and more. The main floor have hardwood floors through out and finished basement has brand new carpet, full bathroom and laundry room!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Seabolt Ruby F
Bought by
Seabolt Steven E
Current Estimated Value
$191,368

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Sold $172,000 -4.4% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Sale $180,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,083 $72,360 $17,280 $55,080
2024 $762 $70,920 $17,280 $53,640
2023 $747 $69,900 $16,680 $53,220
2022 $729 $68,700 $16,680 $52,020
2021 $725 $68,460 $16,680 $51,780
2020 $710 $67,560 $16,680 $50,880
2019 $707 $67,320 $16,680 $50,640
2018 $691 $66,240 $16,380 $49,860
2017 $682 $65,640 $16,380 $49,260
2016 $672 $64,980 $16,380 $48,600
2015 $623 $61,740 $16,380 $45,360
2014 $614 $61,140 $16,380 $44,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.