203 Southview Ledge Rd Unit CAG-1-065 Landrum, SC 29356
Cliffs at Glassy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $1,110,045
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Southview Ledge Rd Unit CAG-1-065, Landrum, SC 29356 and is currently estimated at $946,011, approximately $297 per square foot. 203 Southview Ledge Rd Unit CAG-1-065 is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Tigerville Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Openo Howard Roy and Openo Lou Ann
Bought by
Byrne Thomas and Byrne Caroline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Sandbank Robert K
Bought by
Openo Howard Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Thomas | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Byrne Thomas | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Openo Howard Roy | $610,000 | -- | |
| Openo Howard Roy | $610,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $23,070 | $5,910 | $17,160 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $20,050 | $6,000 | $14,050 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $20,050 | $6,000 | $14,050 |
| 2022 | $8,806 | $30,080 | $9,000 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $8,553 | $30,080 | $9,000 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $24,750 | $8,390 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $24,750 | $8,390 | $16,360 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $24,750 | $8,390 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $24,750 | $8,390 | $16,360 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $618,790 | $209,760 | $409,030 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $618,790 | $209,760 | $409,030 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $538,080 | $150,000 | $388,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map