203 Springdale St Mount Sterling, IL 62353
Estimated Value: $126,652 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Springdale St, Mount Sterling, IL 62353 and is currently estimated at $223,663. 203 Springdale St is a home with nearby schools including Brown County Elementary School, Brown County Middle School, and Brown County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,391 | $46,826 | $3,172 | $43,654 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $44,330 | $3,003 | $41,327 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $44,176 | $2,993 | $41,183 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $41,770 | $2,830 | $38,940 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $38,220 | $2,590 | $35,630 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $38,220 | $2,590 | $35,630 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $38,220 | $2,590 | $35,630 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map