203 Stonegate Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Stonegate Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $289,882, approximately $264 per square foot. 203 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Waverley Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Biggs Timothy J and Biggs Kimberly K
Bought by
King Laurence J and King Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Sold by
Deater Monica L
Bought by
Biggs Timothy J and Biggs Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,100
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1983
Sold by
General Investment Group
Bought by
Deater Monica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Laurence J | $82,518 | -- | |
| Biggs Timothy J | $89,000 | -- | |
| Deater Monica L | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biggs Timothy J | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $205,600 | $65,000 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $190,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $175,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $160,500 | $55,000 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $128,100 | $42,000 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map