203 Sunset Dr Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $195,230 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Sunset Dr, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently estimated at $231,308, approximately $169 per square foot. 203 Sunset Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bartelso Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Howell Scott and Howell Tracy
Bought by
Howell Tracy and Howell Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,450
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Tracy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howell Tracy | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,434 | $58,260 | $4,020 | $54,240 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $55,490 | $3,830 | $51,660 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $47,510 | $3,670 | $43,840 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $45,680 | $3,530 | $42,150 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $45,680 | $3,530 | $42,150 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $45,680 | $3,530 | $42,150 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $42,220 | $3,530 | $38,690 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $42,220 | $3,530 | $38,690 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $42,220 | $3,530 | $38,690 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $42,220 | $3,530 | $38,690 |
| 2013 | $2,544 | $43,980 | $3,070 | $40,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map