Estimated Value: $285,993 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Tecumseh Place, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $298,748, approximately $291 per square foot. 203 Tecumseh Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Rankin Carol L
Bought by
Rankin Carol L and The Carol Lynn Rankin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Rankin Carol L
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey T and Miller Kimberly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,350
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Zimmerman David L and Zimmerman Leslie J
Bought by
Rankin Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Forest E Joseph Est
Bought by
Zimmerman David L and Zimmerman Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Jeffrey T | $191,000 | Associates Title Inc | |
| Rankin Carol L | $143,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Zimmerman David L | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Jeffrey T | $162,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Rankin Carol L | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman David L | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $80,538 | $19,463 | $61,075 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $80,538 | $19,463 | $61,075 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $75,523 | $17,430 | $58,093 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $75,519 | $17,430 | $58,089 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $75,520 | $17,430 | $58,090 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $66,690 | $17,430 | $49,260 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $66,690 | $17,430 | $49,260 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $66,690 | $17,430 | $49,260 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $44,840 | $26,260 | $18,580 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $44,840 | $26,260 | $18,580 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $44,840 | $26,260 | $18,580 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $44,840 | $26,260 | $18,580 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $44,840 | $26,260 | $18,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map