203 Thunderbird Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $205,330 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Thunderbird Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $226,333, approximately $180 per square foot. 203 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Alvarez Jo Anna King
Bought by
Koonce Allen Keith and Koonce Michelle Foyt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
King John C - Estate Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Welch James
Bought by
King John C - Estate Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koonce Allen Keith | -- | None Available | |
| King John C - Estate Of | -- | -- | |
| King John C - Estate Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $199,212 | $44,280 | $154,932 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $205,922 | $30,176 | $175,746 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $213,490 | $30,180 | $183,310 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $201,110 | $30,180 | $170,930 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $142,530 | $13,120 | $129,410 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $136,920 | $13,120 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $148,650 | $13,120 | $135,530 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $121,880 | $13,120 | $108,760 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $121,880 | $13,120 | $108,760 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $127,560 | $13,120 | $114,440 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $118,840 | $3,950 | $120,290 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $108,040 | $3,950 | $104,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map