203 Travis St Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Travis St, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $144,763, approximately $98 per square foot. 203 Travis St is a home with nearby schools including W.S. Neal Elementary School, W.S. Neal Middle School, and W.S. Neal High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $24,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $661 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $661 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $661 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $11,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,908 | $3,528 | $7,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,910 | $4,150 | $7,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map