Studio
--
Bath
8,820
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Trinity Ln, Gray, LA 70359. 203 Trinity Ln is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Schriever Elementary School, Caldwell Middle School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Innovative Surface Prep & Rentals Llc
Bought by
Vae Louisiana Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
I & W Properties Llc
Bought by
Innovative Surface Prep Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vae Louisiana Llc | -- | United Title | |
| Innovative Surface Prep Rentals Llc | $790,420 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $72,330 | $11,300 | $61,030 |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $72,330 | $11,300 | $61,030 |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $70,550 | $11,300 | $59,250 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $70,550 | $11,300 | $59,250 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $61,660 | $11,300 | $50,360 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $70,550 | $11,300 | $59,250 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $992 | $10,760 | $10,760 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map