Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlie Abdallah
SM1 Property Solutions
(336) 389-7594
3 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $144,957
Come check out this great investment opportunity! Three bedrooms and two bathrooms in High Point! Great for first-time home buyers or investors for rentals or flips. It's just under five minutes from High Point University! Close to shopping, dining and entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SM1 Property Solutions License #310203 Listed on: 10/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Israil | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clearbranch Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sm1 Investment Inc | $103,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Next Level Property Resolutions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maness Rebekka Alicia | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Mayo Shawn A | $18,000 | -- | |
| Farago Karl S | $13,000 | -- | |
| Empire Acceptance Company Inc | $7,637 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maness Rebekka Alicia | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayo Shawn A | $17,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Farago Karl S | $13,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $125,000 | -13.8% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | +145.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Sold | $59,000 | -9.1% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $686 | $49,800 | $9,000 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $686 | $49,800 | $9,000 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $686 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $491 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $502 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlie Abdallah
SM1 Property Solutions
(336) 389-7594
3 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Taz Amen
eXp Realty
(336) 210-3560
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
McCullough Woodward
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(336) 906-2467
36 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Daniel Shipwash
Fathom Realty
(336) 442-1981
8 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1199660
APN: 0190615
Ask me questions while you tour the home.