203 Utah St Tulare, SD 57476
Estimated Value: $91,888 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Utah St, Tulare, SD 57476 and is currently estimated at $116,963, approximately $152 per square foot. 203 Utah St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Hitchcock-Tulare Elementary School, Spink Colony Elementary School, and Hitchcock-Tulare High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $19,086 | $7,159 | $11,927 |
| 2023 | $285 | $16,493 | $5,966 | $10,527 |
| 2022 | $265 | $14,159 | $4,589 | $9,570 |
| 2021 | $238 | $13,100 | $3,530 | $9,570 |
| 2020 | $213 | $11,480 | $2,360 | $9,120 |
| 2019 | $218 | $10,360 | $1,240 | $9,120 |
| 2018 | $225 | $10,180 | $1,050 | $9,130 |
| 2017 | $232 | $10,026 | $900 | $9,126 |
| 2016 | $247 | $9,936 | $810 | $9,126 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,936 | $810 | $9,126 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,936 | $810 | $9,126 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,936 | $810 | $9,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map