NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Valley View Dr Springdale, UT 84767

Estimated Value: $1,452,000 - $1,762,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,645 Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2014

Current estimated payment $8,912 / mo

241 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

Beautiful 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Home In Springdale. This Custom Home Has 2x6 Construction, Granite, Travertine, Hand Hewed Birch Floors, Sandstone Fireplace, Beamed Ceilings, Custom Fixtures, Custom Windows And Window Coverings, Solid Wood Doors And So Much More. Rooftop Observation Deck Engineered To Hold Up To 60 People, Great For Entertaining And Enjoying The Amazing Views Of Zion National Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BRENT KEENAN

Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah License #5475272-SA00 Listed on: 09/16/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON-MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,156

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2.33 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,645 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Short Sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number S-167-G

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,156

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped - Part, Sprinkler - Auto, Sprinkler - Full
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Unimproved
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2645.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Jetted Tub
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane, Window Coverings
  • Master Plan Zoning: R-1
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • Water Heater Gas3: Yes
  • Utilities Culinary City: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • Landscaping Sprinkler - Auto: Yes
  • Inside Inclusions Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Utilities Propane2: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Inside Inclusions Window Coverings: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: No Basement
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement:No Basement: Yes
  • Roof Other: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.33
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Patio
  • Construction:Stucco: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Culinary, City, Propane

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: S-167-G
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 101494.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3156.34

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Springdale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Morgan David E and Morgan Anne E
Bought by
Morgan Family Trust and Morgan
Current Estimated Value
$1,565,789

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Helgeson Laura P and Helgeson Scott A
Bought by
Morgan David E and Morgan Anne E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2013
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Mackenzie Michael S and Mackenzie Nannette G
List Price
$585,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Mackenzie Michael S
Bought by
Mackenzie Michael S and Mackenzie Nannette G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morgan Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Morgan David E -- Solidfi Title Agency Of Utah
Helgeson Scott -- Backman Title
Mackenzie Michael S -- First American Title Hurrica
Mackenzie Michael S -- First American Title Hurrica
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mackenzie Michael S $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Sold -- -- --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2013 09/16/13 For Sale $585,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,636 $1,226,000 $587,900 $638,100
2023 $6,687 $983,600 $336,700 $646,900
2022 $6,491 $897,600 $336,700 $560,900
2021 $7,034 $796,200 $323,900 $472,300
2020 $6,235 $665,900 $293,900 $372,000
2019 $5,847 $677,300 $293,900 $383,400
2018 $5,802 $631,200 $0 $0
2017 $4,819 $513,900 $0 $0
2016 $5,147 $503,900 $0 $0
2015 $5,191 $487,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,989 $283,665 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 66040

APN: 0553431

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.