Estimated Value: $166,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Virginia Ave NE, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $194,141, approximately $118 per square foot. 203 Virginia Ave NE is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Bollings Glen D
Bought by
Hall Ronald B and Hall Minerva Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Ronald B | $107,953 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $137,400 | $18,000 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $948 | $137,400 | $18,000 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $948 | $137,400 | $18,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $948 | $137,400 | $18,000 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $876 | $127,000 | $18,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $876 | $127,000 | $18,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $876 | $127,000 | $18,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $787 | $127,000 | $18,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $744 | $127,000 | $18,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $744 | $124,000 | $15,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $15,000 | $109,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $121,700 | $15,000 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map