203 W 2nd St Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W 2nd St, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $168,765, approximately $141 per square foot. 203 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Lillie Saunders
Bought by
Elliott William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott William A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $126,567 | $6,660 | $119,907 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $126,567 | $6,660 | $119,907 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $126,567 | $6,660 | $119,907 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $126,567 | $6,660 | $119,907 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $88,900 | $11,340 | $77,560 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $88,900 | $11,340 | $77,560 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $88,900 | $11,340 | $77,560 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $88,900 | $11,340 | $77,560 |
| 2016 | $835 | $74,180 | $9,920 | $64,260 |
| 2015 | $823 | $74,180 | $9,920 | $64,260 |
| 2014 | $794 | $74,180 | $9,920 | $64,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map