D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Demers
Sell Your Home Services
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $186,000
Property is being sold as-is. This is a contract assignment. Cash or a private/hard money loan in order to purchase - no conventional or FHA financing available. Please do not disturb the tenant.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Demers
Sell Your Home Services License #120789 Listed on: 05/26/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Newton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gennaro Frederick Ignazio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brickhouse Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 203 W D Street Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 203 W D Street Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Humble Abode Homes Llc | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Humble Abode Homes Llc | $54,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gennaro Frederick Ignazio | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $69,000 | -1.4% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $131,300 | $9,900 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $131,300 | $9,900 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $131,300 | $9,900 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $602 | $54,000 | $7,400 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $602 | $54,000 | $7,400 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $602 | $54,000 | $7,400 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $602 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $627 | $56,200 | $7,400 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $625 | $56,200 | $7,400 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $625 | $61,900 | $8,100 | $53,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Demers
Sell Your Home Services
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3744561
APN: 3730168287620000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.